Back to Top
sarahlayphoto:

sarahlayphoto:

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)! View this image in BIG- it’s hella nice. This is prolly one of my favorite photos of all time also.
lordemusic
Festival Hall
by Sarah Lay
___________________________
Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

you can look at the pictures nowww

sarahlayphoto:

sarahlayphoto:

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)! View this image in BIG- it’s hella nice. This is prolly one of my favorite photos of all time also.

lordemusic

Festival Hall

by Sarah Lay

___________________________

Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

you can look at the pictures nowww

HAY. Some of my pictures will be exhibited this August. I hear there will be free beers (i could be lying). Anyway I’ll remind y’all in a few weeks. I’m going to display exclusive stuff I’ve been working on. I dont really know yet what I’m showing but what this space!

HAY. Some of my pictures will be exhibited this August. I hear there will be free beers (i could be lying). Anyway I’ll remind y’all in a few weeks. I’m going to display exclusive stuff I’ve been working on. I dont really know yet what I’m showing but what this space!

sarahlayphoto:

Northlane
The Hifi Bar
by Sarah Lay
_________________________________
Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

wow- so the internet likes this picture! lucky i saved it from the crap it was haha

sarahlayphoto:

Northlane

The Hifi Bar

by Sarah Lay

_________________________________

Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

wow- so the internet likes this picture! lucky i saved it from the crap it was haha

(via bringmetherev)

frommetome part I. Get on all this.

frommetome part I. Get on all this.

PLEASE HELP ME. IM DYIN.

PLEASE HELP ME. IM DYIN.

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)! View this image in BIG- it’s hella nice. This is prolly one of my favorite photos of all time also.
lordemusic
Festival Hall
by Sarah Lay
___________________________
Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)! View this image in BIG- it’s hella nice. This is prolly one of my favorite photos of all time also.

lordemusic

Festival Hall

by Sarah Lay

___________________________

Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)!
lordemusic
Festival Hall
by Sarah Lay
___________________________
Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

Photos from Tuesday night’s show are coming soon (www.sarahlayphoto.com/lorde)!

lordemusic

Festival Hall

by Sarah Lay

___________________________

Twitter | Facebook | Tumblr | Website

I just finished editing photos of Lorde. BRACE YA SELF.

I just finished editing photos of Lorde. BRACE YA SELF.

Tonight’s photo-pit for Lorde. Shoot from mixing table but only on the left side. Mini space in the corner. Packed full of 15 photographers. 12 minutes in and right out. I’m too damn scared to proof my photos so imma wait till I get home with drinks and heating. Haha man

Tonight’s photo-pit for Lorde. Shoot from mixing table but only on the left side. Mini space in the corner. Packed full of 15 photographers. 12 minutes in and right out. I’m too damn scared to proof my photos so imma wait till I get home with drinks and heating. Haha man

didn’t want to blurt my mouth before everything was set in stone. but I’m taking pictures of Lorde tonightttt!!! Photo rule tonight at fest hall is to shoot at the mixing desk which is a new. So hopefully these photos aren’t too shit. Wish me luck. Imma need it.

i’m sorry.

i’m sorry.

dear followers, do you rather look at photo-sets or single photo posts?

European travels.

Zoo day with the little devils.

thewonderbutt:

warped-tour-help:

So Parker and the rest of the Story So Far are pretty bad ass.

Don’t let security at Warped (or anywhere for that matter) ever treat you this way.

Lots of respect for these dudes.

Damn Parker

(via mamamaysa)

THEME BY PARTI